Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M image

HP® J9150D to HP® 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® J9150D to HP® 455883-B21 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% HP® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and HP®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMHP® & HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J9150D, 455883-B21
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & HP®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285170118
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M
Tech Data®ADD-SHPDSHPA-AOC3M

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.