Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M imageADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M image

HP® JD092B to Intel® XAOCBL-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M

North America: 25 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This HP® JD092B to Intel® XAOCBL-15M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD092B, XAOCBL-15M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Intel®
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 18 in. x 18 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285643971
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC15M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.