Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPCSHPA-AOC8M image

HP® 455883-B21 to HP® JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 8m)

SKU: ADD-SHPCSHPA-AOC8M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® 455883-B21 to HP® JD092B dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 8.0m (26.2ft). It is 100% HP® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and HP®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP® & HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)455883-B21, JD092B
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & HP®
Length (m)8
Length (ft)26.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 18 in. x 18 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456260110
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPCSHPA-AOC8M
Ingram Micro®7AA285
Ingram Micro® Canada972GGT
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPCSHPA-AOC8M
Synnex Corporation®5754650
Synnex Corporation® CA6454403
Tech Data®13871098

Limited Lifetime