Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M image

HP® JD092B-AOC9M to Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0901 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 9m)

SKU: ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: 16 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JD092B-AOC9M to Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0901 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft). It is 100% HP® to Brocade® (Formerly) compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® to Brocade® (Formerly)'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® to Brocade® (Formerly)'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMHP® & Brocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD092B-AOC9M, 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0901
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Brocade® (Formerly)
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)29.5
Length (m)9
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285164940
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M
Tech Data®ADD-SHPCSBR-AOC9M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.