Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M image

Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-20M to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-20M to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). It is 100% Dell® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell® & Intel®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsDell® & Intel®
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456110224
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M
Ingram Micro® Canada568EED
Insight Electronics®ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M
Tech Data®ADD-SDESIN-AOC20M

Limited Lifetime