Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC4M to Qlogic® SFP10E-FN-CK-AOC4M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SKU: ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M

North America: 45 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC4M to Qlogic® SFP10E-FN-CK-AOC4M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 4m (13.1ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Qlogic® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Qlogic®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Qlogic®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & QLogic®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC4M, SFP10E-FN-CK-AOC4M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & QLogic®
Length (m)4
Length (ft)13.1
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456470571
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SCISQL-AOC4M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M
Tech Data®ADD-SCISQL-AOC4M

Limited Lifetime