Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M to Intel® XAOCBL-7M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, 7m)

SKU: ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 25 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M to Intel XAOCBL-7M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7m. It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® to Intel®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® to Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
Wavelength850nm
Transceiver TypeAOC

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285161765
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SCISIN-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M
Tech Data®ADD-SCISIN-AOC7M

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.