Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28HPA-O7M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC7M to HP® 844480-B21-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28HPA-O7M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC7M to HP® 844480-B21-AOC7M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC7M, 844480-B21-AOC7M
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Length (m)7
Length (ft)23

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456451006
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28HPA-O7M
Ingram Micro®7AA978
Ingram Micro® Canada104GGX
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28HPA-O7M
Synnex Corporation®5708077
Synnex Corporation® CA6463019
Tech Data®13824749

Limited Lifetime