Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M image

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-2M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

SKU: ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M

North America: 17 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-2M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC2M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® to Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® to Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-2M, SFP-10G-AOC2M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285360892
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M
Tech Data®ADD-QJUSCI-AOC2M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.