Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QJUSCI-AOC15M image

Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: ADD-QJUSCI-AOC15M

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Length (m)15
MediaFiber
Length (ft)49.2
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC, SFP-10G-AOC15M
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Cisco®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455635117
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QJUSCI-AOC15M
Ingram Micro®8A5917
Ingram Micro® Canada6432XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QJUSCI-AOC15M
Synnex Corporation®4748308
Synnex Corporation® CA6185809
Tech Data®12419559

Limited Lifetime