Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M image

Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-7M to Mellanox® MC2210310-007 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-7M to Mellanox® MC2210310-007 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Arista Networks® to Juniper Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Mellanox®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Mellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-40G-AOC-7M, MC2210310-007
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Mellanox®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285254559
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M
Tech Data®ADD-QJUQMX-AOC7M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.