Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M image

HP® 721070-B21-4M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC4M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SKU: ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M

North America: 24 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® 721070-B21-4M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC4M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It is 100% HP® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® to Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® to Cisco®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)721070-B21-4M, SFP-10G-AOC4M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)13
Length (m)4
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285361295
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M
Tech Data®ADD-QHPASCI-AOC4M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.