Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M image

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M to Intel® XAOCBL-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M

North America: 49 in stock

United Kingdom: 17 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M to Intel® XAOCBL-3M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Intel®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC

Miscellaneous

ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285067203
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QCISIN-AOC3M
Insight Electronics®ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M
Tech Data®ADD-QCISIN-AOC3M

Limited Lifetime