Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M image

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M to HP® 487658-B21-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M

North America: 19 in stock

United Kingdom: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M to HP® 487658-B21-AOC dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® to HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® to HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M, 487658-B21-AOC
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285277985
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M
Tech Data®ADD-QCISHPA-AOC7M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.