Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M image

Cisco® QSFP-40G-AOC8M to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (MMF, 850nm, 8m)

SKU: ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M

North America: 12 in stock

United Kingdom: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-AOC8M to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 8.0m (26.2ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Palo Alto Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Palo Alto Networks®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Palo Alto Networks®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-40G-AOC8M, PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Palo Alto Networks®
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Palo Alto Networks®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)26.2
Length (m)8
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285032553
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M
Insight Electronics®ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M
Tech Data®ADD-QCIQPA-AOC8M

Limited Lifetime