Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M image

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M to Mellanox® MC2210310-007 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M

North America: 56 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M to Mellanox® MC2210310-007 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Mellanox® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Mellanox®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & Mellanox®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Mellanox®
Length (m)7
Length (ft)23

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456037828
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M
Insight Electronics®ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation® CA6359499
Tech Data®ADD-QCIQMX-AOC7M

Limited Lifetime