Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M image

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC30M to Intel® CBL2-1003001-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M

North America: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC30M to Intel® CBL2-1003001-3 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-H40G-AOC30M, CBL2-1003001-3
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Arista Networks®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285093615
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M
Tech Data®ADD-QCIQIN-AOC30M

Limited Lifetime