Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO imageAXC765-AOC10M-AO image

Netgear® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: AXC765-AOC10M-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Netgear® compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active copper with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMNetgear®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456223122
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#AXC765-AOC10M-AO
Ingram Micro®AXC765-AOC10M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaAXC765-AOC10M-AO
Synnex Corporation®AXC765-AOC10M-AO
Tech Data®AXC765-AOC10M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.