Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO imageMFS1S50-V005E-AO image

Mellanox® MFS1S50-V005E Compatible TAA Compliant 200G-AOC QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m, LSZH)

SKU: MFS1S50-V005E-AO

North America: 185 in stock

United Kingdom: 19 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MFS1S50-V005E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFS1S50-V005E
Speed Description200-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed200GBase
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285455758
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MFS1S50-V005E-AO
Ingram Micro®9ZQ689
Ingram Micro® Canada604A8W
Synnex Corporation®MFS1S50-V005E-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6843181
Tech Data®14639896

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.