Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO imageMFA1A00-C020-AO image

Mellanox® MFA1A00-C020 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

SKU: MFA1A00-C020-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 192 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MFA1A00-C020 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFA1A00-C020
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455825686
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®5GC292
Ingram Micro® Canada3138RD
Synnex Corporation®5299385
Synnex Corporation® CA6187749
Tech Data®13339518

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.