Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-AOC-AO image

Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-AOC-AO

North America: 72 in stock

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Juniper Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)10
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.42.20.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455560044
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-AOC-AO
Ingram Micro®QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-AOC-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-AOC-AO
Synnex Corporation®4460151
Synnex Corporation® CA6183044
Tech Data®12084818

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.