Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-AOC100M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)

SKU: SFP-10G-AOC100M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 100m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)328.1
Length (m)100
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456206002
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-AOC100M-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT684
Ingram Micro® Canada383FFM
Synnex Corporation®5596680
Synnex Corporation® CA6390734
Tech Data®13736468

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.