Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JL292A-AO image

HP® JL292A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

SKU: JL292A-AO

North America: 28 in stock

United Kingdom: 32 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an HP® JL292A compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JL292A
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456028383
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#JL292A-AO
Ingram Micro®7AF589
Ingram Micro® Canada331CCQ
Synnex Corporation®JL292A-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6567926
Tech Data®13917498

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.